• To access some of the services of this Site, you might be requested to provide personal information such as name, last name, e-mail address, home address, ID number and other optional data.
  • Pursuant to Act 25.326, in any case you provide personal information, you warrant that all information provided by you is accurate.
  • In the cases where you provide personal information, you hereby accept and grant unequivocal, express and informed consent to use such information by the company with the purpose of: sending information about products, services and promos, reservation and sale of tickets, registration to the company?s frequent passenger program, setting consumer habits and certain profiles with promotional, commercial and advertising purposes.
  • After an identity accreditation, the holder of the personal information provided will be able to access such information for free every six months or more, unless there is a rightful interest for such purpose.
  • Likewise, after an identity accreditation, the holder of the personal information will be able to rectify, update or delete such information.
  • In any case, the holder of the personal information will respond for the accuracy of such data, reserving Los Cipreses S.A. the right to exclude anyone who might provide false information, without prejudice to its right to take all relevant legal action.
  • Los Cipreses S.A. reserves the right to disclose personal information to border control organizations, migration and customs authorities from any country, as well as to judicial and government authorities when required and whenever there are justifiable reasons related to public security, national defense or public health.
  • The personal information provided by you will be saved into the database of the company located in 821 Antártida Argentina Ave., in the city of Buenos Aires.
Club La Nacion